BLOGGER TEMPLATES AND TWITTER BACKGROUNDS »

Tuesday, October 16, 2007

Lazy and hooked...

Hi ya, everybody. How`s you guys been doing so far?

Been "so long" din`t update the blog d. What to do ler? Im having my holiday now. So lazy. Hee hee. Just want to play hard and rest hard. =P

Anyway, besides lazy-ing around. Im also been hooked up with some new games that Woofy bought for me.

Currently, im playing this game from the movie called Rattatoulie. Sucha addictive game and not to mention, kinda hard to solve the game too. Full with action kinda game. Nice game. Hee Hee.

Couldn't find the game`s cover

CSI : Hard Evidence

And, the newly installed game. My favourite game of all time. CSI - Hard Evidence. Compared to the last few CSI games, this time, those cases are rather hard to solve. Those evidence are so hard to find. Hmmmm.....

It`s time to continue my game. Have a nice day everyone. =)

2 comments:

day-dreamer said...

Haha, your turn to laze around now, huh! LOL!

Don't laze too long ya... we will miss you. =)

Woof Woof n Meow Meow said...

maybe u spread the virus to me..hehe..

:P